Quaternary ammonium salt that promotes the deposition of conditioners
I. Product Nature
The quaternary ammonium salt is a special cationic surfactant with superior performance, modified by natural plant-derived compounds, green, non-toxic, non-irritating, and easy to biodegrade. Very strong Zeta potential, excellent compatibility with anionic surfactants, can promote the deposition of conditioning agents (such as silicone oil, hydrocarbon oil, fatty acid ester, etc.) on the hair, skin, etc.
Second, product features
1. The raw materials are natural, green, non-toxic, non-irritating, and easy to biodegrade.
2. Very strong Zeta potential, easily soluble in water, good compatibility with anionic surfactants and other additives, and can promote the deposition of conditioning agents without reducing the cleaning performance.
Three, technical indicators
|Exterior||Light yellow powder|
|pH value (1% aqueous solution)||4～8|
|Shelf life||2 years|
Four. Product Usage
The products are widely used in personal care products such as shampoo, bath lotion, hair conditioner, mousse and so on.